Skip to main content

Wedding cake Strain

Hybrid

27% THC Content

Wedding cake - Premium Hybrid Cannabis for NYC Delivery
Wedding cake packaging - Discreet delivery in NYC
OuncesHybrid27% THC
$125.00/ each

Delivery within New York City only · 21+ with valid ID

Order Now!

Same-day delivery available

Order now!
Same-Day
Delivery
NYC
Coverage
Premium
Quality

Specifications

Product Specifications

Product Name
Wedding cake
Category
Ounces
Price
125.00
Strain Type
Hybrid
THC Content
27%

About this product

Product Details

Wedding Cake – A Sweet and Calming Hybrid

Wedding Cake is a well-loved hybrid strain known for its exceptionally sweet aroma and rich, fruity flavor. Combining the sweetness of freshly baked cookies with the tart, fruity notes of cherry pie, this strain delivers a smooth and enjoyable experience that appeals to both recreational and medicinal users.

A Balanced and Soothing Hybrid

Wedding Cake provides calming effects that help relax the mind and body without completely draining focus or energy. While it may lean slightly sedative for some users, it is widely appreciated for its ability to ease tension, calm nerves, and promote a sense of mental comfort.

Sweet, Fruity, and Aromatic Flavor

The flavor profile of Wedding Cake is a perfect harmony of dessert-like sweetness and fruity richness. Expect sugary cookie notes on the inhale, followed by a cherry pie finish that lingers pleasantly on the palate. Its aroma is equally sweet and inviting.

Effects and Potential Benefits

Wedding Cake is often chosen for its calming and supportive effects, which may help with:

  • Reducing stress, anxiety, and nervous tension
  • Stimulating appetite
  • Managing symptoms associated with depression, fibromyalgia, MS, and related conditions

While Wedding Cake generally maintains mental clarity and moderate energy, users may experience common side effects such as dry eyes and dry mouth. Overall, it remains a smooth, comforting hybrid ideal for relaxing without full sedation.

FAQ

Product Questions & Answers

How fast is delivery for Wedding cake?

We offer same-day delivery for Wedding cake throughout NYC. Most orders arrive within 60-90 minutes during business hours.

Is Wedding cake available for delivery in my area?

Yes! We deliver Wedding cake throughout New York City (Manhattan, Brooklyn, Queens, Bronx, and Staten Island).

What is the minimum order for Wedding cake?

There is no minimum order for Wedding cake. You can order as little or as much as you need for same-day delivery.

How do I place an order for Wedding cake?

Simply call us at (347) 935-4383 or use our online ordering system. We accept cash on delivery and provide discreet, professional service.

Is Wedding cake lab-tested?

Yes, all our products including Wedding cake are lab-tested for quality, potency, and safety. We only source premium cannabis products.

Last updated: 9/26/2026

Same type

More Hybrid strains in Ounces

BIRKIN CANDY - Premium cannabis available for delivery in NYCBIRKIN CANDY packaging - Discreet delivery available
BIRKIN CANDY
OuncesHybrid23% THC
$125/ each
Spritze - Premium cannabis available for delivery in NYCSpritze packaging - Discreet delivery available
Spritze
OuncesHybrid23% THC
$125/ each
Space Burger  - Premium cannabis available for delivery in NYCSpace Burger  packaging - Discreet delivery available
Space Burger
OuncesHybrid26% THC
$125/ each
New Money - Premium cannabis available for delivery in NYCNew Money packaging - Discreet delivery available
New Money
OuncesHybrid30% THC
$125/ each
Runtz - Premium cannabis available for delivery in NYCRuntz packaging - Discreet delivery available
Runtz
OuncesHybrid29% THC
$125/ each
Lemon Cherry Gelato  - Premium cannabis available for delivery in NYCLemon Cherry Gelato  packaging - Discreet delivery available
Lemon Cherry Gelato
OuncesHybrid29% THC
$125/ each

Hand-picked for you

You Might Also Like

Nothing but Pressure - Premium cannabis available for delivery in NYC
$30/ each
Pink acai - Premium cannabis available for delivery in NYCPink acai packaging - Discreet delivery available
Pink acai
OuncesSativa34% THC
$125/ each
Sherblato - Premium cannabis available for delivery in NYCSherblato packaging - Discreet delivery available
Sherblato
EighthsSativa27% THC
from$50
1× $502× $703× $1004× $1255+× $30ea
 Captain Crunch  - Premium cannabis available for delivery in NYC Captain Crunch  packaging - Discreet delivery available
Captain Crunch
EighthsIndica26% THC
from$50
1× $502× $703× $1004× $1255+× $30ea